skip navigation

Clinics & Tryouts

CLINICS & TRYOUT DATES

U15

  • Clinics: September 25-October 30, 2022
  • Goalie clinics: Sept 13, 19, 20 & 26, 2022

Bantam

  • First clinic: Sept 6, 2022
  • Goalie clinics: Sept 13, 19, 20 & 26, 2022
  • Goalie tryout: October 2, 2022
  • Bantam tryouts: October 2-9 (4 sessions)

U12

  • First clinic date: Sept 11, 2021
  • Goalie clinics: Sept 13, 19, 20 & 26, 2022
  • Goalie tryout: October 2, 2022

Peewee

  • First clinic: Sept 6, 2022
  • Goalie clinics: Sept 13, 19, 20 & 26, 2022
  • Goalie tryout: October 2, 2022
  • Peewee tryouts: Oct 3-8, 2021 (4 sessions)

U10

  • First clinic: Sept 28, 2022
  • Goalie clinics: Sept 13, 19, 20 & 26, 2022
  • Goalie tryout: October 25, 2022
  • Tryouts: Oct 24-30, 2022 (4 sessions)

Squirt

  • First clinic date: Sept 11, 2022
  • Goalie clinics: Sept 13, 19, 20 & 26, 2022
  • Goalie tryout: October 25, 2022
  • Squirt tryout: Oct 25-30, 2022 (4 sessions)

CLINICS & TRYOUTS

Players will only be allowed on the ice for their assigned session based on the first letter(s) of their last name.  Players are not allowed to attend clinics for multiple groups.
Traveling Level Date Facility Start Time End Time Note
15U Clinic Sunday, September 25, 2022 Hayes 2:30 PM 3:30 PM Clinic Day 1
15U Clinic Monday, September 26, 2022 Hayes 4:30 PM 5:45 PM Clinic Day 2
15U Clinic Thursday, September 29, 2022 BIC2 8:45 PM 10:00 PM Clinic Day 3
15U Clinic Monday, October 3, 2022 BIC2 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Clinic Day 4
15U Clinic Wednesday, October 5, 2022 BIC2 8:30 PM 9:30 PM Clinic Day 5
15U Clinic Saturday, October 8, 2022 BIC1 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Clinic Day 6
15U Clinic Monday, October 10, 2022 BIC1 7:30 PM 8:30 PM Clinic Day 7
15U Clinic Tuesday, October 11, 2022 BIC2 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Clinic Day 8
15U Clinic Friday, October 14, 2022 Hayes 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Clinic Day 9
15U Clinic Sunday, October 16, 2022 BIC2 2:30 PM 3:30 PM Clinic Day 10
15U Clinic Wednesday, October 19, 2022 BIC2 7:15 PM 8:15 PM Clinic Day 11
15U Clinic Monday, October 24, 2022 Hayes 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Clinic Day 12
15U Clinic Wednesday, October 26, 2022 BIC2 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Clinic Day 13
15U Clinic Saturday, October 29, 2022 AVSA 8:00 AM 9:00 AM Clinic Day 14
15U Clinic Sunday, October 30, 2022 AVSA 5:15 PM 6:15 PM Clinic Day 15
           
12U Clinic - All Groups Wednesday, September 14, 2022 BIC2 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Clinic Day 1
12U Clinic - All Groups Monday, September 19, 2022 Hayes 7:45 PM 8:45 PM Clinic Day 2
12U Clinic - All Groups Wednesday, September 21, 2022 Hayes 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Clinic Day 3
12U Clinic - All Groups Monday, September 26, 2022 Hayes 7:45 PM 8:45 PM Clinic Day 4
12U Clinic - All Groups Wednesday, September 28, 2022 Hayes 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Clinic Day 5
12U Clinic - Group 1 [A-K] Sunday, October 2, 2022 Hayes 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Clinic Day 6
12U Clinic - Group 2 [L-Z] Sunday, October 2, 2022 Hayes 1:15 PM 2:15 PM Clinic Day 6
12U Clinic - Group 1 [A-K] Thursday, October 6, 2022 Hayes 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Clinic Day 7
12U Clinic - Group 2 [L-Z] Thursday, October 6, 2022 Hayes 8:15 PM 9:15 PM Clinic Day 7
12U Clinic - Group 1 [A-K] Saturday, October 8, 2022 Hayes 10:45 AM 11:45 AM Clinic Day 8
12U Clinic - Group 2 [L-Z] Saturday, October 8, 2022 Hayes 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Clinic Day 8
12U Tryout - Group 1 [A-K] Monday, October 10, 2022 BIC1 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Tryout Day 1
12U Tryout - Group 2 [L-Z] Monday, October 10, 2022 BIC1 6:15 PM 7:15 PM Tryout Day 1
12U Tryout - Group 1 [A-K] Wednesday, October 12, 2022 Hayes 5:45 PM 6:45 PM Tryout Day 2
12U Tryout - Group 2 [L-Z] Wednesday, October 12, 2022 Hayes 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Tryout Day 2
12U Tryout - White Group Thursday, October 13, 2022 BIC1 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Tryout Day 3
12U Tryout - Black Group Thursday, October 13, 2022 BIC1 6:15 PM 7:15 PM Tryout Day 3
12U Tryout - White vs Farmington Sunday, October 16, 2022 BIC1 1:45 PM 2:45 PM Tryout Day 4
12U Tryout - Black vs Farmington Sunday, October 16, 2022 BIC1 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Tryout Day 4
           
10U Clinic - All Groups Wednesday, September 28, 2022 Hayes 5:45 PM 6:45 PM Clinic Day 1
10U Clinic - All Groups Saturday, October 1, 2022 Hayes 2:30 PM 3:30 PM Clinic Day 2
10U Clinic - All Groups Tuesday, October 4, 2022 BIC1 7:15 PM 8:15 PM Clinic Day 3
10U Clinic - All Groups Saturday, October 8, 2022 Hayes 1:15 PM 2:15 PM Clinic Day 4
10U Clinic - All Groups Tuesday, October 11, 2022 BIC1 6:15 PM 7:15 PM Clinic Day 5
10U Clinic - All Groups Wednesday, October 12, 2022 BIC2 7:15 PM 8:15 PM Clinic Day 6
10U Clinic - All Groups Saturday, October 15, 2022 Hayes 2:30 PM 3:30 PM Clinic Day 7
10U Clinic - All Groups Tuesday, October 18, 2022 BIC1 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Clinic Day 8
10U Clinic - All Groups Sunday, October 23, 2022 BIC1 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Clinic Day 9
10U Tryout - Group 1 [A-La] Monday, October 24, 2022 BIC1 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Tryout Day 1
10U Tryout - Group 2 [Lb-Z] Monday, October 24, 2022 BIC1 6:15 PM 7:15 PM Tryout Day 1
10U Tryout - All Groups Wednesday, October 26, 2022 Hayes 5:45 PM 6:45 PM Tryout Day 2
10U Tryout - All Groups Saturday, October 29, 2022 BIC1 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Tryout Day 3
10U Tryout - White vs Farmington Sunday, October 30, 2022 Hayes 2:30 PM 3:30 PM Tryout Day 4
10U Tryout - Black vs Farmington Sunday, October 30, 2022 Hayes 3:45 PM 4:45 PM Tryout Day 4
           
Squirt Cup - Pool Play Sunday, September 11, 2022 Hayes 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Squirt Cup 1
Squirt Cup - Pool Play Sunday, September 18, 2022 Hayes 10:15 AM 11:15 AM Squirt Cup 2
Squirt Clinic - All players Friday, September 23, 2022 BIC1 5:15 PM 6:15 PM Squirt Clinic 1
Squirt Cup - Pool Play Sunday, September 25, 2022 BIC1 2:45 PM 3:45 PM Squirt Cup 3
Squirt Clinic - All players Tuesday, September 27, 2022 BIC2 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Squirt Clinic 2
Squirt Clinic - All players Wednesday, September 28, 2022 Hayes 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Squirt Clinic 3
Squirt Cup - Pool Play Sunday, October 2, 2022 Hayes 9:30 AM 10:30 AM Squirt Cup 4
Squirt Clinic - All players Tuesday, October 4, 2022 BIC2 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Squirt Clinic 4
Squirt Clinic - All players Thursday, October 6, 2022 BIC1 7:30 PM 8:30 PM Squirt Clinic 5
Squirt Cup - Pool Play Sunday, October 9, 2022 Hayes 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Squirt Cup 5
Squirt Clinic - All players Tuesday, October 11, 2022 BIC1 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Squirt Clinic 6
Squirt Clinic - All players Wednesday, October 12, 2022 BIC2 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Squirt Clinic 7
Squirt Cup - Bracket Play Sunday, October 16, 2022 BIC1 4:15 PM 5:15 PM Squirt Cup 6
Squirt Clinic - All players Tuesday, October 18, 2022 BIC2 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Squirt Clinic 8
Squirt Clinic - All players Sunday, October 23, 2022 BIC2 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Squirt Clinic 9
Squirt Tryout - Group 1 [A-K] Tuesday, October 25, 2022 AVSA 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Tryout Day 1
Squirt Tryout - Group 2 [L-Z] Tuesday, October 25, 2022 AVSA 7:15 PM 8:15 PM Tryout Day 1
Squirt Tryout - All Groups Wednesday, October 26, 2022 Hayes 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Tryout Day 2
Squirt Tryout - All Groups Saturday, October 29, 2022 BIC1 12:45 PM 1:45 PM Tryout Day 3
Squirt Tryout - Gold vs EVHA Sunday, October 30, 2022 Hayes 10:45 AM 11:45 AM Tryout Day 4
Squirt Tryout - Grey vs EVHA Sunday, October 30, 2022 Hayes 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Tryout Day 4
           
Bantam Clinic - Group 1 [A-Mc] Tuesday, September 6, 2022 Hayes 7:30 PM 8:30 PM Clinic Day 1
Bantam Clinic - Group 2 [Md-Z] Tuesday, September 6, 2022 Hayes 8:45 PM 9:45 PM Clinic Day 1
Bantam Clinic - Group 1 [A-Mc] Thursday, September 8, 2022 Hayes 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Clinic Day 2
Bantam Clinic - Group 2 [Md-Z] Thursday, September 8, 2022 Hayes 6:15 PM 7:15 PM Clinic Day 2
Bantam Cup - Pool Play Sunday, September 11, 2022 Hayes 2:30 PM 3:45 PM Cup Day 1
Bantam Clinic - Group 2 [Md-Z] Wednesday, September 14, 2022 Hayes 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Clinic Day 3
Bantam Clinic - Group 1 [A-Mc] Wednesday, September 14, 2022 Hayes 8:15 PM 9:15 PM Clinic Day 3
Bantam Cup - Pool Play Sunday, September 18, 2022 Hayes 1:00 PM 2:15 PM Cup Day 2
Bantam Clinic - Group 2 [Md-Z] Tuesday, September 20, 2022 Hayes 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Clinic Day 4
Bantam Clinic - Group 1 [A-Mc] Tuesday, September 20, 2022 Hayes 6:15 PM 7:15 PM Clinic Day 4
Bantam Clinic - Group 2 [Md-Z] Thursday, September 22, 2022 Hayes 7:30 PM 8:30 PM Clinic Day 5
Bantam Clinic - Group 1 [A-Mc] Thursday, September 22, 2022 Hayes 8:45 PM 9:45 PM Clinic Day 5
Bantam Cup - Bracket Play Sunday, September 25, 2022 Hayes 5:30 PM 6:45 PM Cup Day 3
Bantam Clinic - Group 1 [A-Mc] Thursday, September 29, 2022 BIC1 7:15 PM 8:30 PM Clinic Day 6
Bantam Clinic - Group 2 [Md-Z] Thursday, September 29, 2022 BIC1 8:45 PM 10:00 PM Clinic Day 6
Bantam Tryout - Group 1 [A-Mc] Sunday, October 2, 2022 BIC1 1:45 PM 2:45 PM Tryout Day 1
Bantam Tryout - Group 2 [Md-Z] Sunday, October 2, 2022 BIC1 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Tryout Day 1
Bantam Tryout - Group 1 [A-Mc] Monday, October 3, 2022 BIC1 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Tryout Day 2
Bantam Tryout - Group 2 [Md-Z] Monday, October 3, 2022 BIC1 8:15 PM 9:15 PM Tryout Day 2
Bantam Tryout - Gold Group Thursday, October 6, 2022 Hayes 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Tryout Day 3
Bantam Tryout - Grey Group Thursday, October 6, 2022 Hayes 5:45 PM 6:45 PM Tryout Day 3
Bantam Tryout - Gold vs EVHA Sunday, October 9, 2022 Hayes 10:45 AM 11:45 AM Tryout Day 4
Bantam Tryout - Grey vs EVHA Sunday, October 9, 2022 Hayes 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Tryout Day 4
           
Peewee Clinic - Group 1 [A-K] Tuesday, September 6, 2022 Hayes 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Clinic Day 1
Peewee Clinic - Group 2 [L-Z] Tuesday, September 6, 2022 Hayes 6:15 PM 7:15 PM Clinic Day 1
Peewee Clinic - Group 1 [A-K] Thursday, September 8, 2022 Hayes 7:30 PM 8:30 PM Clinic Day 2
Peewee Clinic - Group 2 [L-Z] Thursday, September 8, 2022 Hayes 8:45 PM 9:45 PM Clinic Day 2
Peewee Cup - Pool Play Sunday, September 11, 2022 Hayes 4:00 PM 5:15 PM Cup Day 1
Peewee Clinic - Group 2 [L-Z] Wednesday, September 14, 2022 Hayes 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Clinic Day 3
Peewee Clinic - Group 1 [A-K] Wednesday, September 14, 2022 Hayes 5:45 PM 6:45 PM Clinic Day 3
Peewee Cup - Pool Play Sunday, September 18, 2022 Hayes 11:30 AM 12:45 PM Cup Day 2
Peewee Clinic - Group 2 [L-Z] Tuesday, September 20, 2022 Hayes 7:30 PM 8:30 PM Clinic Day 4
Peewee Clinic - Group 1 [A-K] Tuesday, September 20, 2022 Hayes 8:45 PM 9:45 PM Clinic Day 4
Peewee Clinic - Group 1 [A-K] Thursday, September 22, 2022 Hayes 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Clinic Day 5
Peewee Clinic - Group 2 [L-Z] Thursday, September 22, 2022 Hayes 6:15 PM 7:15 PM Clinic Day 5
Peewee Cup - Bracket Play Sunday, September 25, 2022 Hayes 4:00 PM 5:15 PM Cup Day 3
Peewee Clinic - Group 1 [A-K] Tuesday, September 27, 2022 BIC1 7:15 PM 8:30 PM Clinic Day 6
Peewee Clinic - Group 2 [L-Z] Tuesday, September 27, 2022 BIC1 8:45 PM 10:00 PM Clinic Day 6
Peewee Tryout - Group 1 [A-K] Sunday, October 2, 2022 BIC1 4:15 PM 5:15 PM Tryout Day 1
Peewee Tryout - Group 2 [L-Z] Sunday, October 2, 2022 BIC1 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Tryout Day 1
Peewee Tryout - Group 1 [A-K] Tuesday, October 4, 2022 Hayes 5:45 PM 6:45 PM Tryout Day 2
Peewee Tryout - Group 2 [L-Z] Tuesday, October 4, 2022 Hayes 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Tryout Day 2
Peewee Tryout - Gold Group Wednesday, October 5, 2022 BIC2 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Tryout Day 3
Peewee Tryout - Grey Group Wednesday, October 5, 2022 BIC2 7:15 PM 8:15 PM Tryout Day 3
Peewee Tryout - Gold vs EVHA Sunday, October 9, 2022 Hayes 2:30 PM 3:30 PM Tryout Day 4
Peewee Tryout - Grey vs EVHA Sunday, October 9, 2022 Hayes 3:45 PM 4:45 PM Tryout Day 4
           
           
Goalie Clinic - SQ/10U Tuesday, September 13, 2022 BIC1 7:15 PM 8:00 PM Clinic Day 1
Goalie Clinic - PW/12U Tuesday, September 13, 2022 BIC1 8:00 PM 8:45 PM Clinic Day 1
Goalie Clinic - BA/15U Tuesday, September 13, 2022 BIC1 8:45 PM 9:30 PM Clinic Day 1
Goalie Clinic - SQ/10U Monday, September 19, 2022 BIC1 6:45 PM 7:30 PM Clinic Day 2
Goalie Clinic - PW/12U Monday, September 19, 2022 BIC1 7:30 PM 8:15 PM Clinic Day 2
Goalie Clinic - BA/15U Monday, September 19, 2022 BIC1 8:15 PM 9:00 PM Clinic Day 2
Goalie Clinic - SQ/10U Tuesday, September 20, 2022 BIC1 7:15 PM 8:00 PM Clinic Day 3
Goalie Clinic - PW/12U Tuesday, September 20, 2022 BIC1 8:00 PM 8:45 PM Clinic Day 3
Goalie Clinic - BA/15U Tuesday, September 20, 2022 BIC1 8:45 PM 9:30 PM Clinic Day 3
Goalie Clinic - SQ/10U Monday, September 26, 2022 BIC1 7:15 PM 8:00 PM Clinic Day 4
Goalie Clinic - PW/12U Monday, September 26, 2022 BIC1 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Clinic Day 4
Goalie Clinic - BA/15U Monday, September 26, 2022 BIC1 9:00 PM 10:00 PM Clinic Day 4
Goalie Clinic - SQ/10U Friday, September 30, 2022 BIC2 6:30 PM 7:15 PM Clinic Day 5
Goalie Clinic - PW/12U Friday, September 30, 2022 BIC2 7:15 PM 8:00 PM Clinic Day 5
Goalie Clinic - BA/15U Friday, September 30, 2022 BIC2 8:00 PM 8:45 PM Clinic Day 5
Goalie Tryout - Bantam/Peewee Sunday, October 2, 2022 Hayes 10:45 AM 11:45 AM Tryout
Goalie Tryout - Squirt Tuesday, October 25, 2022 BIC1 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Tryout